• 欢迎您访问北京成考网,本站为民间交流网站!  今天是2022年05月25日星期三
  • 北京成考网提供北京各院校成考辅导报名,咨询电话:17702222560
城市:
成考系统:

考前辅导

成考书城

成考大纲

复习资料

资料下载

立即报名

所在位置:北京成考网 > 复习资料 > 高起专 > 2017年成人高考高起专英语练习试题及答案

2017年成人高考高起专英语练习试题及答案

签到领取培训券,免费领取各类提升课程
2019-07-20 08:48:36 来源:北京成考网
作者:马老师

  一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

  在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括号里。

  ( )1.A. straight B. prefer C. enough D. fall

  答案:A

  ( )2.A. low B. though C. knowledge D. sold

  答案:C

  ( )3.A. calm B. hall C. talk D. ball

  答案:A

  ( )4.A. already B. each C. league D. weak

  答案:A

  ( )5.A. produce B. true C. computer D. news

  答案:B

  二、词汇与语法知识(共25小题;每题1.5分,共37.5分。)

  从每小题的四个选择项中,选出best佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

  ( )6. Are you sure you don‘t have _______ advice to give me? I really need _______.

  A. any; any B. some; any C. any; some D. any; some

  答案:D

  ( )7. When we saw his face, we knew _______ was bad.

  A. the news B. some news C. a news D. news

  答案:A

  ( )8. The number of students in our school ________.

  A. increased B. is increased C. has increased D. are increased

  答案:C

  ( )9. ________ your step, or you might fall into the water.

  A. See B. Watch C. Miss D. Look at

  答案:B

  ( )10. The meeting _______.

  A. is to put off B. is going to put off

  C. is to be put off D. will put off

  答案:C

  ( )11. Since the road is wet this morning, last night _______.

  A. it must be raining B. it must rain

  C. it must have rained D. it must have been rained

  答案:C

  ( )12. Nothing could stop _______.

  A. him come B. that the came

  C. him from coming D. him to come

  答案:C

  ( )13. The noise of desks _______ could be heard out in the street.

  A. opened and closed B. to be opened and closed

  C. being opened and closed D. having been opened and closed

  答案:C

  ( )14. The medicine will ______ you good.

  A. do B. save C. give D. help

  答案:A

  ( )15. A few years later, I found my hometown completely _______.

  A. changed B. changing C. to be changed D. to change

  答案:A

  ( )16. This novel is worthy of _______.

  A. reading B. read C. having read D. being read

  答案:D

  ( )17. It is very kind ______ see me.

  A. from you to B. as C. as if D. like that

  答案:C

  ( )18. It looks _______ it‘s going to rain.

  A. that B. as C. as if D. like that

  答案:C

  ( )19. The stone was so heavy that it was difficult for the old man to ______ it.

  A. lift B. reach C. rise D. touch

  答案:A

  ( )20. They lives ______ the other side of the road.

  A. in B. on C. for D. by

  答案:B

  ( )21. She can speak Japanese better than ________else.

  A. the one B. no one C. anyone D. another

  答案:C

  ( )22. This lesson is _______ than the last one.

  A. more easier B. more easy C. very easier D. much easier

  答案:D

  ( )23. Today‘s weather isn’t as cold as it was yesterday, ________?

  A. wasn‘t B. is it C. was it D. isn’t it

  答案:B

  ( )24. This book is for students ______ native language is not English.

  A. of whom B. that C. which D. whose

  答案:D

  ( )25. You may not go out _______ your work is done.

  A. before B. until C. where D. as

  答案:B

  ( )26. Look what Father_______ me when he came from work.

  A. brought B. took C. carried D. fetched

  答案:A

  ( )27. Nobody knew _______ there.

  A. how long time I had been B. how long had I been

  C. how long time had I been D. how long I had been

  答案:D

  ( )28. The harder he studies, _______.

  A. he‘ll make great progress B. the greater progress he’ll make

  C. he‘ll make greater progress D. the greater he’ll make progress

  答案:B

  ( )29. ________, I would have gone to see him.

  A. Have I had time B. Had I time

  C. Had I had time D. would I have had

  答案:C

  ( )30. He didn‘t go to France, the doctor suggested that he _______there.

  A. won‘t go B. not go C. not to go D. didn’t go

  答案:B

  三、完形填空(共20小题;每题1.5分,共30分。)

  通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。从每小题的四个选项中选出可填入相应空白处的best佳选择,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括号里。

  I hand been sitting by myself in my usual compartment for at least ten minutes, waiting __31__. The trains from Littlebury never seemed to start __32__ and I often thought that I could have __33__ in bed a little longer or had __34__ cup of tea before __35__. Suddenly I heard someone shouting __36__ the platform outside. A young girl was running towards the train. The man __37__ put out his hand to stop her but she ran past him and opened the door of my compartment. Then the whistle blew and the train started.

  “I nearly missed it, __38__?” the girl said. “How long does it take to __39_ London?” “It depends on the __40__.” I said. “Some days it‘s __41__ others.”

  “I‘ll have to have my watch mended, __42__ late again tomorrow,” she said. “It’s my first day __43__ with a new firm today and they told me that the man __44__ is very strict. I __45__ him yet so I don‘t know __46__ but he sounds a bit frightening.”

  She talked about her new job __47__ the way to London and before long, I realized that she was going to work for my firm. My __48__ secretary had just left so I must be her new boss. __49__ only fair to tell her.

  “Oh, dear,” she said. “__50__ mistake! I wish I had known.”

  “Never mind,” I said. “At least you‘ll know when your train’s late that mine will be, too.”

  ( )31.A. the train to start B. for the train start

  C. the train‘s start D. for the train to start

  答案:D

  ( )32.A. on their hour B. on time C. at their hour D. at time

  答案:B

  ( )33.A. lain B. laid C. lied D. lay

  答案:A

  ( )34.A. other B. some other C. another D. one other

  答案:C

  ( )35.A. I had left the home B. leave from home

  C. leaving home D. to leave home

  答案:C

  ( )36.A. at B. by C. in D. on

  答案:D

  ( )37.A. at place B. on duty C. for control D. in post

  答案:B

  ( )38.A. haven‘t I B. don’t I C. wasn‘t I D. didn’t I

  答案:D

  ( )39.A. get to B. arrive to C. reach to D. make to

  答案:A

  ( )40.A. driver to the engine B. driver engine

  C. engineer‘s driver D. engine driver

  答案:D

  ( )41.A. far slower that B. much slower than

  C. a lot more slow than D. a great deal more slow that

  答案:B

  ( )42.A. in order not be B. so as not to be

  C. for not being D. so that it‘s not

  答案:B

  ( )43.A. at job B. in job C. in work D. at work

  答案:A

  ( )44.A. I‘m going to work for B. what I’m going to work for

  C. for which I‘m going to work D. which I’m going to work for

  答案:D

  ( )45.A. didn‘t meet B. haven’t met C. didn‘t know D. haven’t known

  答案:B

  ( )46.A. what he is like B. what is he like

  C. how he is D. how is he

  答案:A

  ( )47.A. through B. by C. on D. in

  答案:C

  ( )48.A. proper B. own C. same D. self

  答案:B

  ( )49.A. There was B. That was C. It was D. Was

  答案:C

  ( )50.A. What a terrible B. What terrible C. How terrible D. So terrible a

  答案:A

  四、阅读理解(共15小题;每题2分,共30分。)

  阅读下列短文,然后根据短文的内容从每小题的四个选择项中选出best佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

  A

  Jimmy was five years old and his brother, Billy, was only a baby. One morning his mother waited for an important telephone call for hours, but nobody called. There was no bread in the house and she had to go out to buy some. Jimmy stayed at home to look after the baby. When the mother was out, the telephone rang and Jimmy answered.

  Mr. Baker:Hello! May I speak to Mrs. White?

  Jimmy:Sorry, Mother is out.

  Mr. Baker:Well, when she comes back, say to her, “Mr. Baker called.”

  Jimmy:What?

  Mr. Baker:Mr. Baker. Write it down. B-A-K-E-R.

  Jimmy:How do you write B?

  Mr. Baker:How do I write…? Listen, little boy, is there anybody else with you? Any brothers or sisters?

  Jimmy:Yes, my brother Billy is here.

  Mr. Baker:Good. I want to talk to him, please.

成考倒计时

143

立刻定制专属提升方案

获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 北京成考网 [http://www.cdshldbx.com/]
本文关键词:
本文地址:http://www.cdshldbx.com/show-2349-1072-1.html

北京成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2018年成人高考高起专语文试题及答案二

下一篇:高起专本科语文模拟试题及答案

课程相关图片

2022年成考精讲班

讲师:朱老师、吕老师、郭老师

特色:名师辅导3阶段系统教学,4项纸质版配套资料赠送,实力考证

立即报名 班级详情>>
新用户注册即送500培训券。 注:1积分=1培训券 立即注册
培训券
课程名称 课程 讲师 查看课程
2021年北京成考高起本《历史地理》通关视频 张老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年北京成考高起点《数学》通关视频 周老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年北京成考高起点《英语》通关视频 何老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年北京成考高起点《语文》通关视频 缪老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年北京成考专升本《大学语文》通关视频 雷老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年北京成考专升本《英语》通关视频 吴老师 36课时 查看详情
2021年北京成考专升本《艺术概论》通关视频 杨老师 36课时 查看详情
课程相关图片

2022年成考VIP直播班

讲师:朱老师、吕老师、郭老师

特色:名师辅导3阶段系统教学,4项纸质版配套资料赠送,实力考证

立即报名 班级详情>>
新用户注册即送500培训券。 注:1积分=1培训券 立即注册
培训券
课程名称 课程 讲师 查看课程
专升本(法学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(艺术类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(教育类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(农学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本VIP直播班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
高起专精讲课程 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情
专升本(医学类)VIP班 蒋老师 36课时 查看详情

优质老师授课

专业教学体系

高性价比课程

7天保障畅学无忧

北京成考网选课中心

【成考课程学习中心】

在线模拟答题 我的课程
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

免费领取说明

1、培训券可兑换一门视频课程。

2、下载注册APP即可获得400培训券,签到、发帖讨论也可获取培训券。

3、鼓励学习,在线学习也可积累培训券。

4、兑换的课程与购买的为相同课程。

5、课程可在APP或者小程序进行学习。

北京成人高考提升便捷服务

【2022年成考辅导报名】

距2022年北京成人高考:预计

10/15/2022

北京成考在线报名 北京成考辅导报名

【请广大提前备考!】

  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。